Thursday, August 21, 2008

Drive-ins . . . not Drive-thru.





Drive ins!! Oh how we (Shelby came too!! Whoo-Hoo!!!) love the drive ins. We saw The Rocker (very very hilarious by the way) and we left for my place during the second movie cuz it was x-files. lame. Anyways, it was a good time!! One of our last good times we will have before everyone has to peace out. Oh! and all night rye-rye kept huggin Jenny! Lol! He hugged her like 12 times and when they left my house he hugged her for like a full 56 seconds, you shoulda seen her squirm! haha! The weird part is that they were riding in the same car so it wasnt even a goodbye hug. Poor guys got it bad for her you can tell by the look on his face in the second picture ;) Love ya Jen!

4 comments:

fern said...

and you were soooo quite (like always -hahaha) when you came in the house!! -to quote someone I love--'good times'!

fern said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Lizzie Fizzie said...

hey, what did the comment say that was deleted? . . i wonder if i can access that. . . oh! that looks so fun!! . . jen-eh! look at u make ryan fall 4 u! haha! . .56 seconds?!? REalLy!?! . . hahahahaha, OMG!!! i totally wish i coulda seen that! ahhaahahah!!

Chandra said...

Keep up the good work.