Thursday, September 4, 2008

Mi Casa

My bed happens to accent my cows perfectly!

Cari gave me this SWEET tv, now i just gotta program the bloody thing.

Heres my swell seat and table, the picture on the table is now hanging on the wall:)
This is my wonderful shoe tree and my closet, theres no drawers any where so all my bras and panties are sitting out in the open on the shelves. haha!
This is the bathroom! duh. the toilet is behind that door and the best part is that the shower has like a built in seat so i can just sit in there forever! Ill have to make a video of the rest of the house sometimes for you guys cuz the upstairs is way better than my room, its sooo pretty!!!

4 comments:

Carrie said...

Who the crud left that comment? If it's spam, just add the word verification to your comment section and that will solve the problem. Call me if you need help.
Anywho, I love your new place! We'll have to come visit sometime for sure! Love ya!

Jess said...

totally dude! it rocks.. and that's pretty cool about the panties and bras.. just don't invite any boys over!!

Lizzie Fizzie said...

OMG! SWEET! i can't wait to see it in person!!!

mom said...

mel remember.... there is no place like home! the room looks great- still no picture of mom on the wall yet!! :-) xo