Monday, October 13, 2008

Scaring Pics!!!

So most schools have an October break or UEA, ya know. Well mine was on friday. Yep one flipping day and we got it off because it was the Mt. Graham County Fair, it's called "fair day" on the calenday. . . so what do you do on a Thursday night when there is no school friday and you have 8 am practice? You go to the fair! yay! . . lol, it was okay, it was kinda weird being around different people then college kids, and then keep running into those college kids at a fair. It was okay, it had some rides and tables selling stuff. We bought sunglasses for $5 a pair! like em Mel? :) They're Aviator! This is me looking good, (with a retarded smile) and McKenzie, she is a sophomore on the baseketball team, she's cool.
Me, Mckenzie, Dana (new mutual friend), and roomie Steph. Dana has been married for 5 months and Kenz is getting married over Christmas break. . weird! i met Dana this week, she already knows the others, she's really nice and real. . .
This was at our scrimmage on Saturday in Mesa. Me, Paulina, Steph, and Courtney they all are sophomores. . We are wearing our practice jerseys (christmas again) that we got the day before, all the teams wore practice jerseys, cuz it's a scrimmage . .
Chelsea Ann and BreAnne . . and my foot. We were stretching before one of our games. . these two little twurps are flipping retarded! lol, Sunday i came to my dorm and BreAnne jumped on my bed and started wrapping herself in my blankets and i started freaking out! And i was like, i'm going to a fireside at the church, put my blankets back on my bed. . . well they followed me out to the commons, (Breanne yells to chelsea, "hurry let's go with her to the bonfire!") and sat on the coaches in my blanket. . I was yelling at them at the top of my lungs "Get my Sheets off those dirty coaches and put them back on my bed! " . . and then i chased BreAnne back into my dorm hallway and i saw her body fling back like her shoulder or foot hit the wall, haha, well it was actually her head! She hit the corner of the wall with her head and got a huge goose egg! ahah, so i told breanne to have my bed put back together when i got back in an hour . . and she did. She put my sheets and blankets back on my mattress, but she moved my mattress into the HALLWAY!!!! . . lol, there such dorks! i was yelling like i was mad, but laughing too, it was so funny.
And Breanne (this is how i found her when i turned the corner) thought it would be cute if she would sit in bed watching Johnny Lingo that i wanted them all to watch on our way to Mesa. .
She aslo used medical tape and pre-wrap to "decorate" my side of the room and my bed frame.
. . . .yep . . . .
I sat down on my bed and was talking on the phone and people just kept walking by looking at me . . haha, there like what happened?
Oh and then today BreAnne took my keys while i was eating lunch and pulled all my clothes out of my closet and hung them on the bed . . She had re-arranged my color coordinated closet the day before. . lol, i told her pay back is gonna suck! . . Breanne lives in the towers another dorm thing on campus . . lol, it was pretty funny. . it all started because i came into my room and breanne jumped out from behind my closet and scared me! So i naturally screamed and punched her. . lol, then i realized it was just breanne and i punched her again. hahah, and then she jumped on my bed, cuz she was mad i hit her. . . but you don't just scare people like that! haha, love you all!

7 comments:

Mel said...

by "scaring pics" did you mean 'Sharing Pics"??

fern said...

You are too funny!! I have some safety pins left over from camp.... and a bizzare mannequin head... hmmm what else could you use to get back at her....

Carrie said...

Liz, here's something you could do: turn everything in her room upside down...furniture, beds, pictures, clocks, wall hangings, chairs, if it ain't attached, turn it upside down. If she has a fridge, turn everything in the fridge upside down. My friends did that to my apartment when I was in college. I couldn't believe their attention to detail. Every single thing! It took me weeks to discover every little upside down object.
You could also tie a rope to her door knob on the outside (If her door opens into her apt.) and attach it to something, pulling it tight, so she can't open her door in the morning. good times!

taldrknhndsom said...

sounds like we're having too much fun.i have more to say but i have dbl vision since sunday night and may go blind.

Lizzie Fizzie said...

lol, thanks for the tips! Mel i put scaring on purpose! . . cuz the whole thing with Breanne started from her scaring me and there were lots of pictures. :)

kelsie said...

dude! thats freakin awesome! you definately need to get her back! stuff like that can't happen and go unanswered! make sure you take pics of pay back!

NatBelka said...

Oh Liz that is the funniest thing!!!! Oh and by the way you look HOTT!! ;)